[Skip to main content](#main-content)

[OpenNash Jobs](https://jobs.opennash.com/)
[Hiring report](/reports/hiring/) · [All XPO jobs](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/xpo/) · [Search jobs](/search/)

XPO · Crick, United Kingdom

# Executive Assistant

Crick, United Kingdom Hybrid Administrative 

Listed on XPO’s official careers site. Listed as of October 18, 2026. Check that it is still open and apply there.
[Apply on XPO’s careers site →](https://jobs.europe.xpo.com/job/Crick-Executive-Assistant-NN6-7SL/1365144655/)

[OpenNash Jobs](https://jobs.opennash.com/) / [XPO](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/xpo/) / Executive Assistant

## Job description

Logistics done differently. Here at XPO, we take our people seriously. We’re looking for a talented Executive Assistant to join us on a part time, permanent basis 20-25 hours per week that are flexible to suit with the option to work full time hours. The position is based at our head office in Crick, Northamptonshire hybrid working, 2 days at home 2/3 days in the office We are looking for a talented organised Executive Support Administrator/Coordinator to manage administrative tasks, ensuring optimal support for the Managing Director.

The successful candidate will be an organised and proactive individual with the ability to assess what needs to be completed. Your day to day will be unstructured due to the fast-paced nature of the business, so using your initiative is essential to being successful in the role.

### Pay, benefits and more

We’re looking to offer a salary of up to £45,000 per annum (pro rata). In addition, we offer 25 days holidays pro rata (plus bank holidays), with the option to buy additional days. You’ll have access to a variety of high street discounts, as well as a cycle to work scheme, a workplace pension, private dental/healthcare cover, and many other perks.

### What you’ll do on a typical day

Administration support to the Managing Director Diary management and travel bookings Coordinating stakeholders on behalf of the MD, to ensure actions and timelines are delivered. Collation and organisation of data to prepare information packs, presentation decks and reports for key meetings. Supporting in the preparation and smooth running of internal meetings with senior stakeholders and visitors. Support in the organisation of corporate events.

Email monitoring and management What you need to succeed at XPO: Proven experience as an executive assistant, executive support administrator or in a relevant role. Abilty to use AI tools and other technology to streamline and improve processes Experience within a fast-paced entrepreneurial environment. Strong organisational and time-management skills, with the ability to multitask. Excellent communication skills – able to build relationships quickly and engage key stakeholders.

Strong PC skills – including Word, Excel, Powerpoint, Outlook. Good attention to detail. Team Player - someone who can be adaptable and help the team where needed. Can-do attitude, self-motivated, confident and uses initiative.

### Be Part of Something Big

We strive to create an inclusive environment for all our colleagues, where everyone feels welcomed, empowered and where you can bring your true self to work. You may not feel you tick all of the boxes we have written above, so even if your experience doesn’t precisely match the job description but you feel you have the skills needed, please feel free to reach out to our recruitment team for an initial discussion.

Your skills and passion set you apart and we welcome diverse people and perspectives at XPO. We encourage applications from people of all different backgrounds and identities. To empower you to do as well as possible during the recruitment process, if you require any changes or amendments to our application and interviews, please don’t hesitate to let us know.

## At a glance
- Posted by the employer: Not stated
- First seen by OpenNash: Oct 11, 2026
- Last checked: Oct 18, 2026
- Listed for: 7 days
- Location: Crick, United Kingdom
- Work arrangement: Hybrid[Apply on XPO’s careers site →](https://jobs.europe.xpo.com/job/Crick-Executive-Assistant-NN6-7SL/1365144655/)

## More jobs at XPO

### [Head of Customs](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/xpo/jobs/4f4ef4b0d4a5ba30a499/)

Crick, United Kingdom

### [Logistics Operations Account Director](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/xpo/jobs/73334585b1fc19045f62/)

Crick, United Kingdom

### [Site Manager | Crick](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/xpo/jobs/f7d7abdbe42ef1c49b10/)

Crick, United Kingdom

### [Transport Administrator](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/xpo/jobs/cce993034a5e07c2f11b/)

Crick, United Kingdom

### [XPO Graduate Management Programme](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/xpo/jobs/46e1d34c87d3ab2973d8/)

Crick, United Kingdom

## Similar jobs at other companies

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/bouygues/jobs/1e41312fed0da6588bd1/)

Bouygues · AARTSELAAR, Belgium

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/cvs-health/jobs/99fe03d501154a7355a4/)

CVS Health 

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/cvs-health/jobs/023ab2bc9271936c76bc/)

CVS Health 

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/fedex/jobs/ed70c9526813710d3eea/)

FedEx 

### [FCI:Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/axis-bank/jobs/383912748ce0bd04af5c/)

Axis Bank · Mumbai

OpenNash lists jobs from employers’ own careers sites and does not handle applications.
Dates come from the employer where stated; “first seen” and “last checked” are our own observations.

OpenNash Jobs · Official listings with dates and links to the employer. [Weekly hiring report](/reports/hiring/) · [Methodology](/methodology/)
