[Skip to main content](#main-content)

[OpenNash Jobs](https://jobs.opennash.com/)
[Hiring report](/reports/hiring/) · [All PepsiCo jobs](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/pepsico/) · [Search jobs](/search/)

PepsiCo · Hyderabad, India

# Executive Assistant

Hyderabad, India Full-time Administrative 

Listed on PepsiCo’s official careers site. Posted July 10, 2026. Check that it is still open and apply there.
[Apply on PepsiCo’s careers site →](https://globalcareers-pepsico.icims.com/jobs/454794/login)

[OpenNash Jobs](https://jobs.opennash.com/) / [PepsiCo](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/pepsico/) / Executive Assistant

## Job description

### Overview

We are seeking a highly organized, proactive, and detail-oriented Executive Assistant to support our Senior Vice President (SVP)/ Vice President (VP). This role requires a high level of professionalism, discretion, and the ability to anticipate needs while managing a wide range of administrative and executive support tasks in a fast-paced environment.

### Responsibilities
- Manage and optimize the SVP/VP’s calendar, scheduling meetings, appointments, and travel arrangements.
- Prepare, review, and organize correspondence and other confidential documents.
- Coordinate internal and external meetings, including logistics, agendas, and follow-ups.
- Serve as a liaison between the SVP and internal/external stakeholders.
- Handle expense reports, invoices, and budget tracking as needed.
- Maintain strict confidentiality and discretion in all interactions.
- Taking care of all activities related to SVP’s office.
- Visa processing.
- Maintaining & Updating tracking tracker.

### Qualifications

Bachelor’s degree preferred; equivalent experience considered. Minimum of 2-5 years of experience in an executive support role, preferably supporting C-level or SVP executives. Exceptional organizational, time management, and multitasking abilities. Strong verbal and written communication skills. Proficient in Microsoft Office Suite (Outlook, Word, Excel, PowerPoint); familiarity with collaboration tools like Teams and Concur is a plus.

## At a glance
- Posted by the employer: Jul 10, 2026
- First seen by OpenNash: Jul 10, 2026
- Last checked: Oct 18, 2026
- Listed for: 100 days
- Location: Hyderabad, India
- Employment type: Full-time[Apply on PepsiCo’s careers site →](https://globalcareers-pepsico.icims.com/jobs/454794/login)

## More jobs at PepsiCo

### [Assistant Manager - DX Transformation](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/pepsico/jobs/eb652930f8fcd685d244/)

Hyderabad, India

### [Assistant Manager - GSS](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/pepsico/jobs/e3d38c2e313a162cb891/)

Hyderabad, India

### [Assistant Manager - PE Ops](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/pepsico/jobs/e0bfda82301e34ea7a9d/)

Hyderabad, India

### [Assistant Manager - TPM](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/pepsico/jobs/63d0681435973f1995af/)

Hyderabad, India

## Similar jobs at other companies

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/bouygues/jobs/1e41312fed0da6588bd1/)

Bouygues · AARTSELAAR, Belgium

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/cvs-health/jobs/99fe03d501154a7355a4/)

CVS Health 

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/cvs-health/jobs/023ab2bc9271936c76bc/)

CVS Health 

### [Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/fedex/jobs/ed70c9526813710d3eea/)

FedEx 

### [FCI:Executive Assistant](https://jobs.opennash.com/companies/axis-bank/jobs/383912748ce0bd04af5c/)

Axis Bank · Mumbai

OpenNash lists jobs from employers’ own careers sites and does not handle applications.
Dates come from the employer where stated; “first seen” and “last checked” are our own observations.

OpenNash Jobs · Official listings with dates and links to the employer. [Weekly hiring report](/reports/hiring/) · [Methodology](/methodology/)
